Scores

 

 2014 NWT Dominion Men's Curling Trials

Congratulations to Team Cormier and Team Delorey who will be representing the NWT in Halifax in November

 

Standings

 

2014 NWT Dominion Men's 2014 NWT Dominion Ladies
Team W L Team W L
Fenwick  1  5 Moss  2
McArthur  5  2 Brasser  1 4
Richards  2  4 Cormier  4

0

Kaeser  4  3      
Delorey  6  0      
Robertson  2  4      
McDonald  2  4      

 

Thursday, March 6

Draw 1 4:00pm Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score
Robertson 

 0

 1  0  3  1  2  0  0  0      7
Richards  3  0 2 0  0      8
Draw 1 4:00pm Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score
Delorey

 0

2          11
Fenwick  2            4
Draw 1 4:00pm Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score
McArthur

 2

         9
McDonald  0          2

  

Draw 2 8:00pm Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score
Delorey

 0

       10
McDonald  1          9 
Draw 2 8:00pm Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score
Moss

 0

         4
Brasser  4        10

 

Friday, March 7

Draw 3 8:00am Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score
Kaeser

 0

       9
McArthur  0      
Draw 3 8:00am Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score
Richards

 0

     
Fenwick  1        5

 

Draw 4 12:00pm Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score
Kaeser

 0

 X          2
Delorey  2  X           6
Draw 4 12:00pm Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score
McDonald

 0

           4
Richards  5          13
Draw 4 12:00pm Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score
Robertson

 1

         2
McArthur  0          8

 

Draw 5 4:00pm Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score
Fenwick

 0

       5
McArthur  2        9
Draw 5 4:00pm Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score
Moss

 0

         1
Cormier  1 0          8

 

Draw 6 8:00pm Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score
Richards

 0

       4
Kaeser  1        5
Draw 6 8:00pm Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score
Brasser

 1

       3
Cormier  0        7
Draw 6 8:00pm Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score
Delorey

 3

         7
Robertson  0          4

 

Saturday, March 8

Draw 7 8:00am Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score
McDonald

 0

       7
Fenwick  2        3
Draw 7 8:00am Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score
Kaeser

 1

         7
Robertson  0          2
Draw 7 8:00am Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score
Brasser

 1

         3
Moss  0        10

 

Draw 8 12:00pm Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score
Cormier

 2

         10
Moss  0            2
Draw 8 12:00pm Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score
McArthur

 0

1          2
Delorey  2 1          6

 

Draw 9 4:00pm Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score
McArthur

 0

 X        8
Richards  3  X         3
Draw 9 4:00pm Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score
Robertson

 1

 3        9
McDonald  0        3
Draw 9 4:00pm Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score
Fenwick

 1

       3
Kaeser  0        7

 

Sunday, March 9

Draw 10 8:00am Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score
Fenwick

 

                     
Robertson                        Winner
Draw 10 8:00am Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score
Richards

 0

X        4
Delorey  4        8
Draw 10 8:00am Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score
Kaeser

 0

       4
McDonald  1        6

 

Draw 11 12:00pm Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score
Cormier

 2

             9
Brasser  0              1
Draw 11 12:00pm Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score
Mens Tie breaker 1

 

                     
                         

  Team Cormier - Winner Women's

  Team Delorey - Winner Men's

Draw 12 4:00pm Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score
Mens Tie Breaker 2

 

                     
 To be played Wed at 7 PM                        
Draw 12 4:00pm Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score

Ladies Tie breaker

Moss

 

 

 

 

 

 

         

 

9

 Brasser  0            1

 Team Moss - 2nd Ladies

Wednesday, March 12

Draw 13 7:00pm Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score

Mens Tiebreaker

McArthur

 

0

 

 

 

1

 

2

 

0

 

X

       

 

5

 Kaeser  0 X         1

 Team McArthur - 2nd Men

Team Rosters

Women’s                    

Team 1 – Moss (Yellowknife)

Debbie Moss

                Marta Moir

TerryFisher

Lauren Moir

 

Team 2 – Brasser (Fort Smith)

                Brittany Brasser

Deborah Price

Jennine Neufeld

Dee Christopher

 

Team 3 – Cormier (Yellowknife)

Sharon Cormier

Sarah Stroeder

Kristan Thompson

Anneli Jokela

 

Men’s

Team 1 – Fenwick (Yellowknife)

Mark Fenwick

Ian Moir

Matt Miller

Al Nielsen

 

Team 2 – McArthur (Fort Smith)

Bruce McArthur

Ty Roberts

Jim Lockhart

Gord McSwain

 

Team 3 – Richards (Hay River)

Daniel Richards

Jesse Duford

Jared Monkman

Iasac Hilman

 

Team 4 – Kaeser (Fort Smith)

Nick Kaeser

Jay Macdonald

Craig Browne

Matthew Bird

 

Team 5 – Delorey (Hay River)

Paul Delorey

D’arcy Delorey

Derek Bedarkek

Gord Fraser

 

Team 6 – Robertson (Yellowknife)

Richard Robertson

Ron Delmage

Joe Reid

Maurice Cormier

 

Team 7 – McDonald (Fort Smith)

Tim McDonald

Robert Mills

Frank Lepine

George Skippings

 

 

NWT Championships

2014 NWT Juniors Curling Championships

2014 NWT Ladies Curling Championships     and    NWT/YT Ladies Curling Championship

2014 Arctic Winter Games Territorial Trials

2014 NWT Senior Men's

2015 Canada Winter Games Territorial Trials

 

 National Curling Championships Results

2014 Canadian Mixed Curling Championship

2014 Dominion Curling Championship -  Ladies or Men's
 

 

Sponsors

  

Upcoming events
  • No upcoming events available
Coaching Certification

Weather