Home   |  News   |  Championships   |  Championship Archive   |  Achievements   |  Clubs   |  Links   |  Contact Us

Curling NWT Style

Coaching

Officials

Events

NWT Scores

Documents

Ice Maker Info

Local Services

- Fort Smith

- Hay River

- Inuvik

- Yellowknife

Shop

The NWT Curling Association is seeking a new Executive Director

This is a parttime, term position

 

check our facebook page for the job ad or contact jhobart.curling@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

Congratulations to the following teams representing the NWT at National Championships!

 

   

 Team Moss - Yellowknife

 

Team Hudy - Yellowknife 

 Debbie Moss - Skip    Glen Hudy - Skip
 Marta Moir - Third     Brian Kelln - Third 
 Terry Fisher - Second     Ben McDonald - Second 
 Heather Bilodeau - Lead    Richard Klakowich - Lead 
     
     
     

Team NT - Galusha

 

Team NT - Koe

Kerry Galusha - Skip    
Megan Cormier - Third    Jamie Koe - Skip
Danielle Derry - Second    Chris Schille- Third
Shona Barbour - Lead    Brad Chorostkowski - Second
Sharon Cormier - Fifth   Robert Borden - Lead 
John Epping - Coach    
     
 
     
     

2016 Canadian Masters Curling Championships - Kentville, NS

     

Team NWT - D. Delorey

 

Team NWT - P. Delorey 

Davida Delorey - Skip    Paul Delorey - Skip 
Janie Hobart - Third   Jack MacKinnon - Third
Cheryl Hval - Second   Garry Tkachuk - Second
Doreen Scheller - Lead   Ben McDonald - Lead
     
 
     
     

2016 U18 Optimist International Curling Championships - Edmonton, AB

     

Team NWT - Thomas

 

Team NWT - Naugler

Annie Thomas - Skip    Adam Naugler - Skip 
Elizabeth - Thomas    Oberoh Lee - Third 
Chasity Atigikyoak    Dylan McKay - Second 
Alice Twa    Logan Waddell - Lead 
Wendy Miller - Coach    Tara Naugler & Randy Waddell - Coaches
     
     
     

2016 Canadian Mixed Doubles Championship - Saskatoon, SK

   Team NWT - Kaeser

Nick Kaeser
Lora Browne
     
     
     

2016 Canadian Juniors Curling Championships - Stratford, On

   

Women's Team NWT (Walsh)

 

Men's Team NWT (Miller)

Zoey Walsh - skip   Matt Miller - skip
Julie Rowe - vice   Randy Hiebert - vice
Kaitlyn Ring - second   Logan Gagnier - second
Katherine Lenoir - lead   Deklen Crocker - lead
Chad Orr - Coach   Maureen Miller - Coach
     


The NWT Curling Association is guided by the mission statement "To promote and enhance curling in all regions of the Northwest Territories" 

 

 

© 2015 Northwest Territories Curling Association     All rights reserved.
Website powered by Sports Association Manager