NWT Championship Archive

 

 

      Categories                    
                           
      Men's        Women's   Juniors    Canada Winter Games       
                               
      Arctic Winter Games  Mixed    Seniors    Travelers Club Champions       
                               
      Masters       Mixed Doubles                 
                               

Men's

                               
Year Host   Club   Skip   Third   Second   Lead   Fifth   Coach
                               
2016 Ottawa, ON   YKCC    Jamie Koe    Chris Schille    Brad Chorostkowski    Robert Borden        
                                                                                                                                                                                          
2015 Calgary, AB   YKCC   Jamie Koe   Mark Whitehead   Brad Chorostkowski   Robert Borden   Bill Merklinger   Terry Shea
                                                           
2014 Kamloops, BC   YKCC   Jamie Koe   Kevin Whitehead   Brad Chorostkowski   Robert Borden   Greg Skauge   Terry Shea
                               
2013 Edmonton, AB   YKCC   Jamie Koe   Tom Naugler   Brad Chorostkowski   Robert Borden   Kevin Whitehead   Terry Shea
                                                                     
2012 Saskatoon, SK   YKCC   Jamie Koe   Tom Naugler   Brad Chorostkowski   Robert Borden   Greg Skauge   Terry Shea
                               
2011 London, ON   YKCC   Jamie Koe   Tom Naugler   Brad Chorostkowski   Marty Gavin   Colin Miller   Terry Shea
                               
2010 Halifax, NS   YKCC   Jamie Koe   Kevin Whitehead   Brad Chorostkowski   Marty Gavin   Jon Solberg   Terry Shea
                               
2009 Calgary, AB   YKCC   Jamie Koe   Jon Solberg   Brad Chorostkowski   Matin Gavin   Tom Naugler   Terry Shea
                                                               
2007 Hamilton, ON   YKCC   Jamie Koe   Kevin Whitehead   Mark Whitehead   Brad Chorostkowski   Randy Turpin    
                                                                                           
2006 Regina, SK   YKCC   Jamie Koe   Kevin Whitehead   Mark Whitehead   Brad Chorostkowski   Richard Robertson    
                               
2005 Edmonton, AB   YKCC   Steve Moss   Darcy Moshenko   Rod Pielak   Jim Sosiak   Mark Whitehead   Maureen Miller
                               
2001 Ottawa, ON   YKCC   Steve Moss   Darcy Moshenko   Brad Chorostkowski   Jaret Moshenko   Brian Kelln   John Moss
                               
1998 Winnipeg, MB   YKCC   Trevor Alexander   Klaus Schoenne   Brad Chorostkowski   Mark Whitehead   Scott Alexander    
                               
1996 Kamloops, BC   YKCC   Richard Robertson   Derek Elkin   Steve Van Dine   Ron Delmage   Bill Strain    
                               
1993 Ottawa, ON   YKCC   Trevor Alexander   Richard Robertson   Steve Moss   Scott Alexander   Al Delmage    
                                                            
1992 Regina, SK   YKCC   Steve Moss   Derek Elkin   Steve Van Dine   Clayton Ravdal   Richard Robertson    
                               
1990 Sault Ste Marie, ON   YKCC   Trevor Alexander   Richard Robertson   Brad Robertson   Clayton Ravdal   Bill Strain    
                               
1989 Saskatoon, SK   YKCC   Al Delmage   Roy Giles   Bill Strain   Ron Delmage   Brad Robertson    
                               
1988 Jonquiere, QC   YKCC   Trevor Alexander   Richard Robertson   Brad Robertson   Clayton Ravdal   John Moss    
                               
1987 Edmonton, AB   YKCC   Al Delmage   Roy Giles   Glenn Jackson   Ron Kapicki   Gerald May    
                               
1986 Kitchener-Waterloo, ON   YKCC   Klaus Schoenne   Doug Bothamley   Don Edl   Gerry Menard   Trevor Alexander    
                               
1985 Moncton, NB   YKCC   Al Delmage   Roy Giles   Bill Strain   Ron Kapicki   Glenn Jackson    
                               
1984 Victoria, BC   YKCC   Al Delmage   Roy Giles   Bill Strain   Ron Kapicki        
1983 Sudbury, ON   YKCC   Don Strang   Steve Moss   Harry Lawrence   Robert Hale        
                               
1980 Calgary, AB   YKCC   Al Delmage   Bill Strain   Roy Giles   Ron Kapicki        
                               
1979 Ottawa, ON   YKCC   Don Strang   Klaus Schoenne   Rick Borden   Clay Cedarholm        
                               
1978  Vancouver, BC   Fort Smith    H.C. Brazeau     J. Schaefer    C.L. Schaefer    M. MacEachern        
                               
1976 Regina, SK   Fort Smith   H.C.  Brazeau    J. Schaefer    C.L. Schaefer    P.W Kaeser        
                                            Top of Page

The British Consols Trophy - NWT Men's Championship (1949 - 1972)

                               
Year Host   Club   Skip   Third   Second   Lead        
                               
1972  Yellowknife       Lloyd Wood   Jim Schuck   Ralph Hargrave   Jim Poppwich        
                               
1971  Yellowknife       Al Delmage   Roy Giles   Don McQuarrie   Mel Smith        
                               
1970  Yellowknife       A. Delmage   B. Lowe   R. Giles   W. Melnyk        
                               
1969  Yellowknife       A. Delmage   B. Lowe   R. Giles   W. Melnyk        
                               
1968  Yellowknife       A. Delmage   H. Brazeau   J. Boston   W. Melnyk        
                               
1967  Yellowknife       C. Scheafer   M. Jewell   G. Cummings   J. Scheafer        
                               
1966  Yellowknife       T. Nuttal   B. Lowe   R. Giles   G. Mercredi        
                               
1965  Yellowknife       M. Anderson   R. Stone   K. Johnston   E. Leck        
                               
1964  Yellowknife       H. Brazeau   A. Yorke   R. Schewcuk   B. Melnyk        
                               
1963  Yellowknife       E. Mercredi   J. Russell   R. Campbell   P. Kaeser Jr.        
                               
1926  Yellowknife       C. Halladay   L. Wrigglesworth   J. McKay   A. Halliday        
                               
1961  Yellowknife       T. Nuttal   B. Lowe   J. Scott   J. Mathewson        
                               
1960  Yellowknife       B. Lowe   J. Robertson   W. Woodrow   W. Morris        
                               
1959  Yellowknife       T. Nuttal   C. Halladay   D. Hamilton   L Wrigglesworth        
                               
1958  Yellowknife       H. Argue   T. Nuttal   C. Halladay   R. Groff        
                               
1957  Yellowknife       H. Argue   T. Nuttal   C. Curley   R. Groff        
                               
1956  Yellowknife       D. Hamilton   C. Bingham   A. Hall   W. Reasbeck        
                               
1955  Yellowknife       V. Young   D. Hamilton   R. Baker   W. Reasbeck        
                               
1954  Yellowknife       D. Slager   D. Searl   W. Searl   L. Searle        
                               
1953  Yellowknife       V. Young   C. Russell   D. Hamilton   B. Jones        
                               
1952  Yellowknife       C.G. Halladay   T.A. Sanford   H.A. McCorqudale   R.E. Eather        
                               
1951  Yellowknife       P. Manylyk   J. McKay   J. Dunn   A. Argue        
                               
1950  Yellowknife       H.F. Argue   A.W. Scott   F. Henne   F. Moyle        
                               
1949  Yellowknife       H.F. Argue   F. Henne   F. Moyle   L. Hewitt        
                               
                               
                               
                               
                              Top of Page

Women's

                               
Year Host   Club   Skip   Third    Second   Lead   Fifth   Coach
2016 Grande Prairie, AB   YKCC   Kerry Galusha   Megan Cormier   Danielle Derry   Shona Barbour   Sharon Cormier   John Epping
                               
2015 Moose Jaw, SK   YKCC   Kerry Galusha   Megan Cormier   Danielle Derry   Shona Barbour   Sharon Cormier   Jock Tyre
                                                                                                                                 
2013 Kingston, ON   YKCC   Kerry Galusha   Sharon Cormier   Megan Cormier   Wendy Miller   Shona Barbour   Jock Tyre
                                                                              
2012 Red Deer, AB   YKCC   Kerry Galusha   Sharon Cormier   Shona Barbour   Megan Cormier   Wendy Miller   Fred Koe
                                                    
2011 Charlottetown, PEI   YKCC   Kerry Galusha   Dawn Moses   Wendy Miller   Shona Barbour   Sharon Cormier   Fred Koe
                                                                                    
2010 Sault Ste Marie, ON   YKCC   Sharon Cormier   Tara Naugler   Megan Cormier   Danielle Ellis   Dawn Moses   Brian Kelln
                               
2009 Victoria, BC   YKCC   Kerry Galusha   Dawn Moses   Shona Barbour   H. McCagg-Nystrom   Sharon Cormier   Fred Koe
                                                      
2008 Regina, SK   YKCC   Kerry Galusha   Teejay Surik   Dawn Moses   H. McCagg-Nystrom   Shona Barbour   Fred Koe
                                                      
2007 Lethbridge, AB   YKCC   Kerry Koe   Monique Gagnier   Kelli Turpin   Dawn Moses   Nicole Baldwin   Fred Koe
                                                                              
2006 London, ON   YKCC   Kerry Koe   Monique Gagnier   Kelli Turpin   H. McCagg-Nystrom          
                                                               
2005 St. John's, NL   YKCC   Kerry Koe   Monique Gagnier   Kelli Turpin   H. McCagg-Nystrom   Shona Barbour   Fred Koe
                               
2004 Red Deer, AB   YKCC   Stacey Stabel   Lisa Freeman   Alana Fisher   Debbie Moss   Wendy Ondrack   Ann McKellar-Gillis
                               
2003 Waterloo, ON   YKCC   Dawn Moses   Sharon Cormier   Tara Naugler   Ann Lange   Coralee Round   Brian Kelln
                               
2002 Brandon, MB   YKCC   Monique Gagnier   Kelly Kaylo   Sharon Cormier   Cheryl Burlington   Kerry Koe   Paul Delorey
                               
2001 Sudbury, ON   YKCC   Kerry Koe   Ainsley Holowec   Stacey Treptau   H. McCagg-Nystrom   Dawn Moses   Fred Koe
                               
1999 Charlottetown, PEI   YKCC   Maureen Miller   Wendy Ondrack   Twyla Tincher   Debbie Moss   Sandra Penkala    
                               
1998 Regina, SK   YKCC   Kelly Kaylo   Dawn Moses   Sharon Cormier   Cheryl Burlington   Kerry Koe    
                               
1997 Vancouver, BC   YKCC   Kelly Kaylo   Sharon Cormier   Wendy Ondrack   Debbie Moss   Cheryl Burlington    
                               
1993 Brandon, MB   YKCC   Kelly Kaylo   Sharon Cormier   Wendy Ondrack   Debbie Moss   Cheryl Burlington    
                               
1989 Kelowna, BC   Hay River     Shirley King   Colleen Rudd   Linda Carter   Donna Hunt   Susan Taylor    
                                                                       
1984 Charlottetown, PEI   YKCC   Maureen Moss   Kelly Wilson   Tracie Boudreault   Melody Flesjer   Wanda Aulenback    
                                                                                                    
1981  St. John's, NL    YKCC    Donna Alexander    Doris Alexander    Cecille Ward    Marilyn Paradis        
                                                                                                                 
1980  Edmonton, AB    YKCC    Cathy Shaw    Donna Alexander    Lee Brooks    Marilyn Paradis        
                               
1979  Mount Royal, QC    Hay River    Margaret Whitlock    Marion Clifford    Delaine Kardash    Amber Schroter        
                               
                               
                               
                               
                              Top of Page

Juniors

                               
Year Host   Category   Club   Skip   Third   Second   Lead   Coach
                               
 2016 Stratford, ON    Men   Inuvik    Matthew Miller     Randy Hiebert   Logan Gagnier    Deklen Crocker    Maureen Miller 
      Women   Hay River   Zoey Walsh   Julie Rowe   Kaitlyn Ring   Katherine Lenoir   Char Orr
                               
2015 Cornerbrook, NL   Men   Inuvik   Matthew Miller   Randy Hiebert   Deklen Crocker   Logan Gagnier   Maureen Miller
      Women   Inuvik   Carina McKay-Saturnino Karly King Simpson   Rayna Vittrekwa   Hilary Charlie    
                                
2014 Liverpool, NS   Men   Inuvik   Matthew Miller   Randy Hiebert   Cody Snyder   Deklen Crocker   Maureen Miller
      Women   Inuvik   Carina McKay-Saturnino   Karly King Simpson   Hilary Charlie   Rayna Vittrekwa   Nick Saturnino
                                                                                    
2013 Fort McMurray, AB   Men   YKCC   Daniel Murray   Matthew Miller   John Murray   Randy Hiebert   Maureen Miller
      Women   Inuvik   Carina McKay-Saturnino Karly King Simpson   Rayna Vittrekwa   Hilary Charlie   Nick Saturnino
                               
2012 Napane, ON   Men   YKCC   Daniel Murray   Matthew Miller   TC Ibey   Randy Hiebert   Maureen Miller
      Women   YKCC   Taryn Williams   Janis O'Keefe   Paige Elkin   Katherine Thomas   Ashley Green
                               
2011 Calgary, AB   Men   YKCC   Colin Miller   David Aho   John Murray   Matthew Miller   Maureen Miller
      Women   YKCC   Taryn Williams   Janie O'Keefe   Paige Elkin   Katherine Thomas   Maurice Cormier
                                                          
2010 Sorel-Tracy, QC   Men   YKCC   Colin Miller   Rob Heimbach   John Murray   David Aho   Maureen Miller
      Women   Hay River   Amanda Moss   Kelsey Hiebert   Olivia Gibbons   Kyla Milne   Debbie Stanley
                               
2009 Salmon Arm, BC   Men   YKCC   Colin Miller   Rob Heimbach   John Murray   David Aho   Maureen Miller
      Women   YKCC   Katie Maksymowich   Valissa Aho   Danae Kelln   Natasha Petten   Bill Aho
                               
2008 Sault Ste. Marie, ON   Men   YKCC   Colin Miller   Rob Heimbach   John Murray   David Aho   Maureen Miller
      Women   YKCC   Valissa Aho   Kourtney Williams   Ashley Williams   Paige Scott   Bill Aho
                               
2007 St. Catherines, ON   Men   YKCC   Colin Miller   Rob Heimbach   John Murray   David Aho   Maureen Miller
      Women   YKCC   Megan Cormier   Kourtney Williams   Jessice Johnson   Valissa Aho   Maurice Cormier
                               
2006 Thunder Bay, ON   Men   YKCC   Colin Miller   Matthew Whiteford   Robert Heimbach   David Aho   Maureen Miller
      Women   YKCC   Kate Jefferson   Carina Sartor-Pielak   Melissa Weaver   Leslie Merrithew   Brian Kelln
                                                        
2005 Fredericton, NB   Men   YKCC   Trevor Moss   Chris Kelln   Robert Borden   Allan Borden    
      Women   YKCC   Kristan Thompson   Kate Jefferson   Carina Sartor-Pielak   Leslie Merrithew    
                               
2004 Victoria, BC   Men   YKCC   Allan Borden   Drew Burgess   Thomas Borschneck   Robert Borden   Michael Borden
      Women   YKCC   Kristan Thompson   Kate Jefferson   Leslie Merrithew   Francesca Marrai   Brian Kelln
                               
2003 Ottawa, ON   Men   YKCC   Trevor Moss   Chris Kelln   Matthew Green   Robert Borden   Rick Walker
      Women   YKCC   Heather Walker   Kristan Thompson   Leslie Merrithew   Francesca Marrai   Kerry Koe
                               
2002 Summerside, PEI   Men   YKCC   Trevor Moss   Chris Kelln   Robert Borden   Alan Wedel   Rick Walker
      Women   YKCC   Danielle Ellis   Brie-Anne Jefferson   Tristan Koswan   Jenna Alexander   Brian Kelln
                                                               
2001 St. Catherines, ON   Men   YKCC   Sheldon Wettig   Tyler Janz   Jared Cowan   Matthew Green    
      Women       Brie-Anne Jefferson   Danielle Ellis   Tristan Koswan   Jenna Alexander    
                               
2000 Moncton, NB   Men   YKCC   Sheldon Wettig   Tyler Janz   Jared Cowan   Matthew Green    
      Women       Brie-Anne Jefferson   Danielle Ellis   Tristan Koswan   Jenna Alexander    
                               
1999 Kelowna, BC   Men   Hay River   Trevor Hoffman   Steven Rosendahl   David Dewar   Brett Hoffman    
      Women   YKCC   Jill Kelln   Krista Vivian   Tasha Riffel   Meagan Crawley    
                               
1998 Calgary, AB   Men   YKCC   Jamie Koe   Kevin Whitehead   Matt St. Louis   Kevin Cymbalisty    
      Women   YKCC   Kerry Koe   Shona Barbour   Stacey Treptau   Meagan Crawley    
                               
1997 Selkirk, MB   Men   YKCC   Jamie Koe   Kevin Whitehead   Terry McDermid   Kevin Cymbalisty    
      Women   YKCC   Trina White   Krista Vivian   Jill Kelln   Tasha Riffel    
                               
1996 Edmonton, AB   Men   YKCC   Jamie Koe   Kevin Whitehead   Blair Hamer   Kevin Cymbalisty    
      Women   YKCC   Kerry Koe   Shona Barbour   Sheena Yakeleya   Connie Gordon    
                               
1995 Regina, SK   Men   YKCC   Jamie Koe   Mark Whitehead   Kevin Whitehead   Kevin Cymbalisty    
      Women   YKCC   Tara Hamer   Kerry Koe   Shona Barbour   Sheena Yakeleya    
                               
1994 Truro, NS   Men   YKCC   Kevin Whitehead   Jamie Koe   Mark Whitehead   Kevin Whitehead    
      Women   YKCC   Tara Hamer   Kerry Koe   Kim Barraclough   Sheena Yakeleya    
                               
1993 Trois-Rivieres, QC   Women   YKCC   Tara Hamer   Kerry Koe   Kim Barraclough   Sheena Yakeleya    
                               
1992 Vernon, BC   Women   YKCC   Janet Sian   Coralee Hamer   Tara Hamer   Kim Barraclough    
                               
1991 Leduc, AB   Women   YKCC   Janet Sian   Samantha Bohnet   Coralee Hamer   Pamela Bohnet    
                               
1990 Sudbury, ON   Women   Hay River   Michele Delorey   Pamela King   Monique Delorey   Heather McCagg    
                               
                               
                               
                               
                              Top of Page

 Canada Winter Games

                               
Year Host   Category                                                                                     Coach  
                               
2015 Prince George, BC   Male   Deklen Crocker   Logan Gagnier   Braeden Picek   Ethan Allen                                                     Stephanie Crocker
      Female   Carina McKay-Saturnino  Karly King Simpson   Rayna Vittrekwa   Amanda Roach       Nick Saturnino
                                                          
2011 Halifax, NS   Male   Kent Nilson   Daniel Murray   Matt Miller   David Aho       Maureen Miller
      Female   Taryn Williams   Katherine Thomas   Janis O'Keefe   Paige Elkin        
                               
2007 Whitehorse, NT   Male   Matthew Whiteford   John Murray   Colin Miller   Rob  Heimbach        
      Female   Kourtney Williams   Katie Maksymowich   Jessica Johnson   Megan Cormier        
                               
2003 Bathurst, NB   Male   Robert Borden   Terry Freund     Matthew Green   Brett Hoffman       Gary Hoffman
      Female   Carina Sator-Pielak   Kate Jefferson   Kristan Thompson   Leslie Merrithew       Don MacDonald
                               
1999 Corner Brook, NL   Male   Stephen Rosendahl   Trevor Hoffman   Terry Freund   Dale Puska       Gary Hoffman
      Female   Jill Kelln   Tasha Riffel   Katrina Delorey   Megan Crawley       Brian Kelln
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               Top of Page

Arctic Winter Games

                               
Year Host   Category   Skip   Third   Second   Lead   Coach   Ranking
                               
2016 Nuuk, Greenland   Curling  was  omitted from the    games                
                               
2014 Fairbanks, USA   Male   Logan Gagnier   Nathan Scheper   Nicholas Cockney   Cordell Gagnier   Paul Delorey    
      Female   Carina McKary-Saturnino Karly King Simpson   Rayna Vittrekwa   Hilary Charlie   Nick Saturnino   Bronze
                               
2012 Whitehorse, YT   Male   Daniel Murray   Matthew Miller   TC Ibey   Randy Hiebert   Maureen Miller   Gold
      Female   Taryn Williams   Janis O'Keefe   Paige Elkin   Katherine Thomas   Ashley Green   Gold
                               
2010 Grande Prairie, AB   Male   Daniel Murray   John Murray   Matthew Miller   David Aho   Maureen Miller   Silver
      Female   Taryn Williams   Janis O'Keefe   Paige Elkin   Amanda Moizis   Tex Cormier   Bronze
                               
2008 Yellowknife, NT   Male   Colin Miller   John Murray   Rob Heimbach   David Aho   Maureen Miller   Bronze
      Female   Natasha Petten   Kate Maksymowich   Danae Kelln   Jessica Hopkins   Brian Kelln   Bronze 
                               
2006 Kenai Peninsula, YT   Male   Colin Miller   Matthew Whiteford   Reiss Kruger   David Aho   Gary Hoffman   Bronze 
      Female   Megan Cormier   Kate Jefferson   Carina Sartor-Pielak   Melissa Weaver   Cheryl Hval   Bronze
                               
2004 Wood Buffalo, AB   Male   Allan Borden   Rob Borden   Jared Monkman   Terry Freund   Mike Borden   Gold
      Female   Ashley Green   Carina Sartor-Pielak   Kristan Thompson   Kate Jefferson   Cheryl Hval   Silver
                               
2002 Iqaluit, NU   Male   Trevor Moss   Robert Borden   Chris Kelln   Brett Hoffman   Gary Hoffman   Bronze
      Female   Tristan Koswan   Michelle Stapleton   Danielle Ellis   Brie-Ann Jefferson   Kerry Koe   Silver
                               
2000 Whitehorse, YT   Male   Brett Hoffman   Trevor Hoffman   David Dewar   Dallas Phillips   Gary Hoffman   Silver
      Female   Meagan Crawley   Dayna Haley   Katrina Delorey   Ashley Hval   Paul Delorey   Silver
                               
1998 Yellowknife, NT   Male   Sheldon Wettig   Dallas Phillips   Wade Kingdon   Trevor Hoffman   Gary Hoffman   Silver
      Female   Krista Vivian   Jill Kelln   Katrina Delorey   Shona Barbour   Don MacDonald     Bronze
                               
1996 Chugiak-Eagle River, USA    Male   Jamie Koe   Kevin Whitehead   T.J. McDermid   Kevin Cymbalisty   Doug Brothamley     Gold 
      Female   Kerry Koe   Shona Barbour   Heather Lange   Sheena Yekeleya   Don MacDonald     Gold
                               
1994 Slave Lake, AB   Male   Kevin Koe   Jamie Koe   Mark Whitehead   Kevin Whitehead   George Gibson   Silver
      Female   Tara Hamer   Kerry Koe   Kim Barraclough   Sheena Yekeleya   Ernie Comerford   Silver
                               
1992 Whitehorse, YT   Male   Kevin Koe   Jaret Moshenko   Brad Chorostkowski   Jason Stannard   George Gibson   Gold
      Female   Connie Kalluak   Lori-Anne Illasiak   Kathleen Pemik   Chantal Taylor   Faye Willick    
                               
1990 Yellowknife, NT   Jr. Men   Jason Stannard   Ron Delmage   Darcy Moshenko   Jaret Moshenko   Morley Wettig   Gold
      Jr. Ladies   Heather McCagg   Monique Delorey   Pam King   Michelle Delorey   Paul Delorey   Silver
      Ladies   Melody Tkackuk   Margaret Begg   Junita Case   Laurie Indoe        
      Mixed   Jack MacKinnon   Gayle Becker   Mike Mageean   Marie Coe       Silver
                               
1988 Fairbanks, USA   Jr. Men   Brian Lefebvre   Robert Bouchard   James Kelly   Neil Baldwin   Henry Lefebvre   Silver
      Jr. Ladies   Sybil Babkirk   Debbie Dragon   Melissa Lefebvre   Michelle Delorey   Marion Clifford   Bronze
      Open Ladies   Gail Koswan   Sandy Penkala   Sharon Delmage   Debbie Moss       Bronze
                               
1986 Whitehorse, YT   Jr. Male   Darryl Bohnet   Daniel Dragon   Ron Delmage   Jason Stannard   Darryl Bohnet   Bronze
      Jr. Female   Christina Lindstrom   Sonya Dierk   Kelti Giles   Sherry Sian   Donna Alexander   Gold
                               
1984 Yellowknife, NT   Jr. Men   Richard Robertson   Byron Lundstrom   Brent Kapicki   Derek Elkin       Gold
      Jr. Female   Carmen Faulkner   Debra Dragon   Roxanne Bird   Debbie Mabitt       Gold
      Open Men's   Kevin Antoniak   Allan Heron   Fred Caron   Bill Jensen       Gold
      Open Ladies   Kelly Wilson   Debbie M. Moss   Debbie J. Moss   Maureen Moss       Gold
                               
1982 Fairbanks, USA   Jr. Male   Clayton Ravendal   Trevor Alexander   Scott Kyllo   Alan Poole   John Moss   Gold 
      Jr. Female   Sharon Delmage   Peggy Johnson   Sandra Jordan   Maureen Moss       Gold
      Sr. Male   Joe Ohokannoak   Pete Romanchuk   Jayko Palongayak   Joe Otokiak       Bronze
      Sr. Female   Peggy Bentley   Jean Sanderson   Lena Peterson   Gertie Pick        Gold
                               
1980 Whitehorse, YT   Jr. Male   Aaron Schlinker   Mark Logan   David Pearson   Trevor McIlwaine       Gold
      Jr. Female   Bernice Murray   Sally Look   Shara Haggett   Roberta Saftner       Silver
      Sr. Men   Norm Zigarlick   Lawrence Zigarlick   Bernie Feodoroff   Ted Zigarlick       Gold
      Sr. Female   Joyce Iskra   Sally Rann   Grace Feodoroff   Irene Ogilvie       Silver
                               
1978 Hay River/Pine Point, NT     Jr. Male   Sigmund Undheim   Craig Bell   Mike Moss   Dean Brown    John Moss   Gold
      Jr. Female    Janet McRae   Sally Look   Maureen Moss   Leslie Stewart   John Moss   Gold
      Jr. Mixed   Mike Tumchewics   Shelly Duggan   Brian Beduz   Lorri Bennett   Jonn Moss   Silver
      Open Men's   Dick Cisaroski   Don Strang   Vern Christensen   Harry Lawrence       Silver
      Open Ladies   Marielle Hamilton   Diana Ferguson   Sharon Dragon   Elaine Guske       Bronze
      Open Mixed   Bernie Feodoroff   Ev Thomas   Stan Mabbitt   Grace Feodoroff       Gold
                               
                               
                               
                               
                              Top of Page

Mixed

                               
Year Host   Club   Skip   Third    Second   Lead        
                               
2016 Toronto, ON   YKCC   Steve Moss   Dawn Moses   Brett Zubot   Debbie Moss        
                                                                                                                       
2015 North Bay, ON   YKCC   Jamie Koe   Kerry Galusha   Robert Borden   Megan Cormier        
                               
2014 Ottawa, ON   YKCC   Steve Moss   Ashley Green   Roshan Begg   Debbie Moss        
                               
2013 Mount Royal, QC   Inuvik   Nick Saturnino   Stephanie Crocker   Richard Gordon   Eileen McKay-Saturnino        
                               
2012 Sudbury, ON   YKCC   Steve Moss   Kalie Dobson   Robert Borden   Debbie Moss        
                               
2011 Morris, MB   YKCC   Steve Moss   Danielle Ellis   Brian Kelln   Kalie Dobson        
                               
2010 Burlington, ON   Whitehorse                        
                               
2009 Iqaluit, NU   Inuvik   George Lennie   Donna Maring   Edgar Maring   Lisa Baxter        
                               
2008 Calgary, AB   Whitehorse                        
                               
2007 Kitchener, ON   Inuvik   Manny Arey   Evelyn Storr   Robert McLeod   Judy McLeod        
                               
2006 Whitehorse, YT   YKCC   Jamie Koe   Kerry Koe   Randy Turpin   Kelli Turpin        
                               
2005 Prince Albert, SK   YKCC   Jamie Koe   Monique Gagnier   Brad Chorostkowski   Kelly Kaylo        
                               
2004 Timmins, ON   YKCC   Kevin Whitehead   Stacey Stabel   Brad Whitehead   Alana Fisher        
                               
2003 Abbotsford, BC   Whitehorse                        
                               
2002 Halifax, NS   YKCC   Doug Bothamley   Dawn Moses   Ron Delmage   Kelly Kaylo        
                               
2001 Weyburn, SK   Whitehorse                        
                               
2000 Lethbridge, AB   Hay River   Ron Cook   Aterry Allen   Tim Gerrett   Carol Bennett        
                               
                               
                               
                               
                              Top of Page

Seniors

                               
Year Host   Category   Club   Skip   Third   Second   Lead    
2016 Digby, NS   Men   YKCC   Glen Hudy   Brian Kelln   Ben McDonald   Richard Klakowich    
      Ladies   YKCC   Debbie Moss   Marta Moir   Terry Fisher   Heather Bilodeau    
                                                                                                                   
2015 Edmonton, AB   Men   YKCC   Glen Hudy   Brian Kelln   Ben McDonald   Richard Klakowich    
      Ladies   YKCC   Debbie Moss   Marta Moir   Terry Fisher   Heather Bilodeau    
                               
2014 Yellowknife, NT   Men   YKCC   Glen Hudy   Brian Kelln   Ben McDonald   Richard Klakowich    
      Ladies   YKCC   Ann McKellar-Gillis   Wendy Ondrack   Louise Marcinkoski   Natalie Kelln    
                               
2013 Summerside, PEI   Men   YKCC   Glen Hudy   Brian Kelln   Ben McDonald   Richard Klakowich    
      Women       Ann McKellar-Gillis   Marie Coe   Louise Marcinkoski   Margaret Begg    
                               
2012 Abbotsford, BC   Women   YKCC   Ann McKellar-Gillis                
                               
2011 Digby, NS   Women   YKCC   Sandy Penkala   Ann McKellar-Gillis   Maire Coe   Louise Marcinkoski    
                               
2010 Ottawa, ON   Women   YKCC   Ann McKellar-Gillis   Terry Fisher   Maire Coe    Louise Marcinkoski    
                               
2009 Summerside, PEI   Men   YKCC   Brad Whitehead   Brian Kelln   Norm Case   Tom Ross    
      Women   YKCC   Wendy Ondrack   Cheryl Burlington   Sandy Penkala   Lois Grabke    
                               
2008 Prince Albert, SK   Women   YKCC   Gail Daniels   Margaret Begg   Terry Fisher    Marie Coe    
                               
2007 Trois-Rivières, QC   Women   YKCC    Wendy Ondrack                
                               
2006 Summerside, PEI   Women   YKCC   Sandy Penkala   Margaret Begg   Gail Daniels     Marie Coe    
                               
2005 Winnipeg, MB   Women   YKCC   Sandy Penkala   Margaret Begg   Gail Daniels    Marie Coe    
                               
2004 Vernon, BC   Women   YKCC   Lynda Koe   Julaine Hamer   Louise Marcinkoski    Lynne Green    
                               
2003 Lethbridge, AB   Men   YKCC   Doug Bothamley   John Taylor   John Ondrack   Mick Beauchamp    
      Women   Hay River   Davida Delorey   Linda Carter   Rose Goudreau   Kathy Ryde    
                               
2001 Calgary, AB   Men   YKCC   Allen Hartman   Vern Christensen   Ron Kapicki   Jim Eirikson    
                               
2000 Portage la Prairie   Men   YKCC   Don Strang   Fred Koe   Brad Whitehead   Garry Lobb    
                               
1999 Saskatoon   Women   YKCC   Barbara Augustin   Minnie O'Sullivan   Julaine Hamer   Milly Steed    
                               
1998 Sault Ste. Marie, ON       Whitehorse                    
                               
1997 Thornhill, ON       Hay River   Henry Lefebvre   Ron Cook   Harry Lawrence   Gerry Goudreau    
                               
1996 Medicine Hat, AB       Hay River   Henry Lefebvre   Ron Cook   Harry Lawrence   Rodney Johnson    
                               
1995 Saint John, NB       Whitehorse                    
                               
                               
                               
                               
                              Top of Page

Travelers Curling Club Championships

                               
Year Host   Category   Club   Skip   Third   Second   Lead    
2016 Kelowna. BC   Men   Hay River    D'arcy Delorey    Paul Delorey    Dan Richards    Glenn Smith    
      Ladies   Yellowknife   Kristan Thompson   Sarah Stroeder   Alanah Jansen   Anneli Jokela    
                               
2015  Ottawa, ON    Men   Inuvik   Nick Saturnino     Kevin McLoed   Mark Robertson     Gordie Kasook    
      Ladies    Inuvik       Diane Baxter   Donna Maring   Eleanor Jerome   Billie Lennie    
                                              
2014  Halifax, NS    Men   Hay River   Paul Delorey    D'arcy Delorey   Derek Bednarek   Gord Fraser    
      Ladies   YKCC   Sharon Cormier    Kristan Thompson   Sarah Stroeder   Anneli Jokela    
                               
2013      Men                        
       Women                        
                               
2012     Men    YKCC                    
       Women                        
                               
2011     Men    Hay River   Paul Delorey   Garry Hoffman   Gordon Norberg   George Low    
       Women                        
                               
                               
                               
                               
                              Top of Page

Masters

                               
Year Host   Club   Skip   Third       Second       Lead        
2016 Annapolis Valley, NS   YKCC Men's Paul Delorey   Jack MacKinnon   Garry Tkachuk   Ben McDonald        
      HRCC Women's Davida Delorey   Janie Hobart   Cheryl Hval   Doreen Scheller        
                               
2015 Whitehorse, YT   YKCC   Jack MacKinnon   Alan Hartman   Garry Tkachuk   Ben McDonald        
                               
2014 Edmonton, AB   YKCC   Jack MacKinnon   Alan Hartman   Garry Tkachuk   Ben McDonald        
                               
2013 Thunder Bay, ON   YKCC   Jack MacKinnon   Alan Hartman   Garry Tkachuk   Ben McDonald        
                               
2012 Boucherville, QC   YKCC   Jack MacKinnon   Garry Tkachuk   Alan Hartman   Ben McDonald        
                               
2011 Winnipeg, MB   Hay River   Paul Delorey   Gary Hoffman   Gordon Norberg   George Low        
                               
2010 Saint John, NB   Fort Smith   Don Webb   Garry Schartzenberger   Don MacDonald   Frank Price        
                               
                               
                               
                               
                              Top of Page

Mixed Doubles

                               
Year Host   Club                        
2016 Saskatoon, SK   Fort Smith   Nick Kaeser   Lora Browne                
                               
2015 Ottawa, ON   YKCC   Matthew Miller   Maureen Miller                
                               
2014 Ottawa, ON   Fort Smith   Brittany Brasser   Nick Kaeser                
                               
2013     YKCC   Marta Moir   Ian Moir                
                               
                              Top of Page
© Northwest Territories Curling Association     All rights reserved.
Website powered by Sports Association Manager