Click here for the Senior Women's Championship

Click here for Men's Championship

Click here for Women's Championship

Click here for Travelers Club Championship

 

NWT Mixed CURLING CHAMPIONSHIPS

Inuvik, NT

March 17-20, 2016

 

Mixed Championship Standings

 

           W       

             L         

Arey

5

Sittichinli

3

 2

Saturnino

2  3

McLeod

1 4

 

Thursday, March 17

 Draw 1 - 8:15pm

Sheet 1

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 Saturnino

     

 0

 0 

  1

 0 

 0 

 0 

 X

 

 2

 Sittichinli

 

 1

 0

 0

 0

 1

  1

 2

 X

 

 5

 

Sheet 2

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 Arey

     

  2

 0

 5

 1

 0

 2

 X

 

 

 10

 McLeod

 

 0

 1

 0

 0

 1

 0

 X

 

 

 2

 

Friday, March 18

 Draw 2 - 7:30pm

Sheet 3

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 Sittichinli

     

 1

 0 

 0  

 2 

 1 

  1

  0

 X

 

  5

 Arey

 

 0

 4 

 2  

 0 

 0 

 0

  2 

 X 

 

  8

 

Sheet 4

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 McLeod

     

 0

 0

 2

  0 

  2

  0 

 0

  X 

 

    4

 Saturnino

 

 0

 3 

 0 

  2

  0 

  0

  1

  X 

 

    6 

 

Saturday, March 19

 Draw 3 - 10:00am

Sheet 1

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 Arey

     

 1

 1

 0

  2

 0

 2

 0

 X

 

  6

 Saturnino

 

 0

 0

 2

  0

  1

  0

  1

 X

 

  4

 

Sheet 2

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 McLeod

     

  0

  0

  2

  1

  0

  0

  2

  X

 

  5

 Sittichinli

 

  3

  1

  0

  0

  1

  1

  0

  X

 

  6

 

Draw 4 - 3:00pm

Sheet 2

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 Saturnino

     

  1

  0

  0

  0

  1

  0

  1

  X

 

  3

 Arey

 

  0 

  1

  1

  1

  0

  3

  0

  X

 

  6

 

Sheet 4

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 Sittichinli

     

  0

  0

  2

  5

  0

  1

  0

  X

 

  8

 McLeod

 

  2

  1

  0

  0

  1

  0

  0

  X

 

  5

 

Draw 5 - 7:30pm

Sheet 1

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 McLeod

     

  0

  1

  1

  0

  0

  3

  0

  X

 

  5

 Arey

 

  2

  0

  0

  2

  2

  0

  3

  X

 

  9 

 

Sheet 3

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 Sittichinli

     

  1

  0

  2

  1

  0

  1

  0

  0

 

  5

 Saturnino

 

  0

  3

  0

  0

  1

  0

  1

  1

 

  6

 

Sunday, March 20

 Draw 6 - 10:00am

Sheet 3

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 Saturnino

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 McLeod

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheet 4

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 Arey

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Sittichinli

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday, March 20

Tiebreakers or Final (if necessary)

2:00pm

Sheet 1

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 1

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheet 3

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 2

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Final (if necessary)

6:00pm

Sheet 3

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 2

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NWT Travelers Men's & women's Curling club championships

Yellowknife, NT

March 10-13, 2016

Travelers Men’s Championship Standings

 

           W       

             L         

Paulson

 1  3

Ross

 0

4

Arey

3

Delorey

 3 1

Lehniger

 3

 Click here to Jump to Travelers Women's Scores

Thursday, March 10

 Draw 1 - 7:30pm

Sheet 2

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 Paulson

     

 0

 2

 0

 2

 0

 4

 0

 X

 

 8

 Ross

 *

 3

 0

 2

 0

 1

 0

 1

 X

 

 7

 

 

Sheet 3

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 Arey

     *

 0

 2

 0

 3

 0

 0

 0

 1

 

 6

 Delorey

 

 0

 0

 2

 0

 2

 0

 1

 0

 

 5

 

Friday, March 10

 

Draw 2 - 10:00am

Sheet 4

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 Paulson

     

 0

 1

 0

 0

 0

 1

 0

 X

 

 2

 Arey

  *

 1

 0

 1

 2

 0

 0

 3

 X

 

 7

 

Sheet 5

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 Ross

     *

  0

 1

 0

 1

 1

 2

 0

 0

 

 5

 Lehniger

  

 1

 0

 3

 0

 0

 0

 2

 1

 

 7

 

Friday, March 11

 

Draw 3 - 2:00pm

Sheet 3

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 Lehniger

     *

 2

 0

 1

 2

 0

 0

 0

  X

 

 5

 Paulson

 

 0

 1

 0

 0

 1

 1

 1

  X

 

 4

 

Sheet 4

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 Ross

     

 0

 0

 2

 0

 1

 1

  0

  0

 

  4

 Delorey

 *

 1

 1

 0

 3

 0

 0

  1

  1

 

  7

 

Saturday, March 12

 

Draw 4 - 10:00am

Sheet 4

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 Arey

     

 2

 0

 1

 0

 0

 1

 1

 0

 

   5

 Lehniger

 *

 0

 2

 0

 1

 1

 0

 0

 1

 

   6

 

Sheet 5

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 Delorey

     

 0

 2

 1

 1

 0

 3

 0

 X

 

 7

 Paulson

 *

 1

 0

 0

 0

 1

 0

 1

 X

 

 3

 

Draw 5 - 2:00pm

Sheet 1

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

Lehniger

     

  1

  0

  0

  0

   3

  0

  1

  0

 

  5

 Delorey

   *

  0

  0

  1

  1

   0

  2

  0

  2

 

  6

 

Sheet 5

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 Arey

     *

  1

  0

  3

  1

  1

  0

  X

 

 

  6

 Ross

 

  0

  1

  0

  0

  0

  2

  X

 

 

  3

 

Tiebreaker  - 7:30 pm

Sheet 3

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

  6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 Lehniger

     

   1

  0

   2

   0

  1

  2

  1

  X

 

   7

 Arey

   *

   0

  1

   0

   1

  0

  0

  0

  X

 

   2

 

Sunday, March 13

 Final  - 10:00am

Sheet 2

 LSD

  1

   2

  3

  4

  5

  6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 Lehniger

     

  0 

   0

  1

  2

  0

  2

  0

  0

 

  5

 Delorey

   *

  1

   1

  0

  0

  1 

  0

  2

   3

 

  8

 JUST A REMINDER OF DAYLIGHT SAVING TIME STARTING IN THE MORNING - spring forward

 

 

Men’s

Team Lehniger - Yellowknife
Skip - Ralf Lehniger
Pierre Lebel
Craig Janz
Dave Weaver

Team Arey - Inuvik
Donovan Arey - Skip
Dean Arey
Richard Ross Jr.
Georgie Greenland

Team Delorey - Hay River
D'arcy Delorey
Paul Delorey
Glenn Smith
Daniel Richards

Team Ross - Yellowknife
Tom Ross - Skip
Ian Moir
Brian Yurris
Al Nielsen

Team Paulson - Yellowknife
Jim Paulson - Skip
Clayton Pielak
Corey Paquin
Trevor Sinclair

 

Travelers Women's Curling Club Championships

 

Travelers Women’s Championship Standings

 

           W       

             L         

Thompson

 3 2

Delorey

 2

 3

Click here to go back to Travelers Men's Scores

Thursday, March 10

 Draw 1 - 7:30pm

Sheet 5

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 Thompson

     

  0

 1

 0

 2

 0

 1

 0

 2

 1

7

 Delorey

 *

  2

 0

 2

 0

 1

 0

 1

 0

 0

 6

 

 Friday, March 11

 Draw 2 - 10:00am

Sheet 3

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 Delorey

     *

 2

 0

 0

 1

 0

 4

 0

 1

 

 8

 Thompson

 

 0

 0

 2

 0

 1

 0

 2

 0

 

 5

 

Draw 3 - 2:00pm

Sheet 2

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 Thompson

     

 1

 2

 0

 3

 0

 0

 0

 0

 

 6

 Delorey

 *

 0

 0

 2

 0

 1

 5

 1

 2

 

 11

 

 Saturday, March 12

 Draw 4 - 10:00am

Sheet 2

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 Delorey

     

 0

 1

 0

 4

 0

 0

 1

 0

 

   6

 Thompson

 *

 2

 0

 1

 0

 2

 2

 0

 3

 

  10

 

Draw 5 - 2:00 Pm

Sheet 2

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 Thompson

     

   0

  1

  0

  1

  1

  1

  0

  2

 

   6

 Delorey

  *

   1

  0

  1

  0

  0

  0

  2

  0

 

   4

 

Women’s Rosters


Team Thompson - Yellowknife
Kristan Thompson - Skip
Sarah Stroeder
Alanah Jansen
Anneli Jokela

Team Delorey - Hay River
Skip Katrina Delorey
Betti Delorey
Dayna King
Kelsey Gill

 

NWT Senior Men's & Women's Championships

Fort Smith, NT

February 26-28, 2016

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE NWT SENIOR CHAMPIONS

TEAM MOSS AND TEAM HUDY

GOOD LUCK IN DIGBY, NS

 

NWT Senior Men’s Championship Standings

 

           W       

             L         

Delorey

2

Hudy

 3

2

Senior Men's Rosters 

Friday, February 26

 

Draw 1 - 9:00am

 

Sheet 2

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 Hudy

     

 0

 0

 2

 1

 0

 2

 0

 2

 

 7

 Delorey

 *

 0

 1

 0

 0

 4

 0

 1

 0

 

 6

 

Draw 2 - 1:30pm 

Sheet 1

 LSD

  1

  2

 3

 4

 5

 6

  7

 8

 9

 Score

Delorey

     *

 2

0

 2

1

 0

 2

 0

 2

 

 9

Hudy

 

 0

 1

 0

 0

 2

 0

 2

 0

 

 5

 

Saturday, February 27

Draw 3 - 1:30pm 

Sheet 3

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 Delorey

     *

 1

 0

 0

 2

 0

 1

 0

 0

 

 4

 Hudy

 

 0

 1

 1

 0

 1

 0

 0

 2

 

 5

 

Draw 4 - 6:00pm 

Sheet 1

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 Hudy

     *

 0

 3

 0

 1

 0

 0

 X

 

 

    4

 Delorey

 

 3

 0

 3

 0

 1

 3

 X

 

 

  10

 

Sunday, February 28

Draw 5 - 9:00am 

 

Sheet 2

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 Delorey

     *

  1

  0

  0

  1

  0

  0

  1

  X

 

   3

 Hudy

 

  0

  2

  0

  0

  3

  1

  0

  X

 

   6

 

Rosters

Team Hudy (Yellowknife)

Glen Hudy – skip

Brian Kelln – third

Ben McDonald – second

Rich Klakowich – lead

Team P. Delorey (Hay River)

Paul Delorey – skip

Jack MacKinnon – third

Dallas Weaver – second 

Gord Fraser – lead

 

NWT Senior Women's Curling Championship 

NWT Senior Women’s Championship Standings

 

           W          

             L         

Goucher

 2

D. Delorey

 1 4

Moss

4 0

 

Senior Women's Rosters 

Friday, February 26

 

Draw 1 - 9:00am

 

Sheet 1

 

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 Goucher

 

 0

 0

 2

 0

 1

0

 0

 

 3

 Delorey

 *

 1

 2

 0

 4

 0

2

 4

 X

 

 13

 

Draw 2 - 1:30pm 

Sheet 2

 LSD

  1

  2

 3

 4

 5

 6

  7

 8

 9

 Score

Goucher

     *

 0

 1

 0

 2

 0

 0

 1

 0

 

 4 

Moss

 

 1

 0

 1

 0

 2

 2

 0

 1

 

 7 

 

Saturday, February 27

Draw 3 - 9:00am 

Sheet 3

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

Delorey

     *

 0

 1

 0

 0

 1

 0

 X

 

 

  2

 Moss

 

 2

 0

 4

 2

 0

 3

 X

 

 

 11

 

Draw 4 - 1:30pm 

Sheet 2

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

Delorey

     

 0

 1

 0

 1

 0

 1

 X

 

 

   3

Goucher

 *

 4

 0

 1

 0

 5

 0

 X

 

 

 10

 

Draw 5 - 6:00pm 

Sheet 3

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 Moss

     *

   1

   0

   0

   4

  0

  2

  0

  0

 

   7

 Goucher

 

   0

   0

  1

   0

  1 

  0

  2

  0

 

   4

 

 

Sunday, February 28

Draw 6 - 9:00am 

 

Sheet 1

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 Moss

     *

  2

  0

  0

  0

  1

  0

  2

  1

 

   6

 Delorey

 

  0

  0

  0

  2

  0

  1

  0

  0

 

   3

 

 

Tiebreaker - 1:30pm

 

Sheet 2

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 Score

 Goucher

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   1

 Delorey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   0

 

 

Rosters

Team Goucher (Hay River)

Judy Goucher – skip

Terry Allen – third

Kandis Jameson – second

Candis Carleton – lead

 

Team D. Delorey (Fort Smith)

Davida Delorey – skip

Cheryl Hval – third

Doreen Scheller – second

Natalie Nicholson – lead

 

Team Moss (Yellowknife)

Debbie Moss – skip

Marta Moir – third

Terry Fisher – second

Heather Bilodeau – lead

 

 

NWT Men's Championships

Hay River, NT

January 27-31, 2016

 

Men's Rosters

 

NWT Men’s Championship Standings

 

           W          

         L         

Koe

Skague

 5  1

Moss

 4 2

P Delorey

3  3

Hudy

 2  4

D Delorey

 1  5

McArthur

 0

 6

"L 

Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Draw  1 Draw 2 Draw 3 Draw 4 Draw 5 Draw 6 Draw 7 Tiebreak 1 Tiebreak 2 Finals

 

 

Wednesday, January 27

 

Draw 1 - 12:30pm

Sheet A

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 McArthur

     

 0

 0

 0

 0

 1

 1

 1

 1

 0

 0

 

 4

 P. Delorey

 *

 1

 0

 0

 1

 0

 0

 0

 0

 3

 1

 

 6

 

.

 

 

Sheet B

 

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 D. Delorey

 *

 1

 0

 0

 0

 0

 X

 X

 X

 

 2

 Koe

 

 0

 3

 2

 2

 3

 X

 X

 x

 X

 

 10 

 

Sheet C

 

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

Moss 

 

 0

 3

 1

 2

 0

 0

 0

 2

 0

 2

 

 10

Hudy

 *

 1

 0

 0

 0

 3

 3

 1

 0

 1

 0

 

 9

 

 

Draw 2 - 9:00pm ?

Sheet A

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 D. Delorey

 

  1

  0

  0

   0

  0

  0

  0

  1

  X

  X

  

  2

 Hudy

 

  0

  0

  1

   4

  2

  0

  3

  0

  X

  X

  

  10

 

Sheet B

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 Skauge

 

  1

  0

  1

  0

  1

  0

  0

  2

  0

  1

 

  6

 Moss

 

  0

  1

  0

  1

  0

  2

  0

  0

  1

 0 

 

  5

 

Sheet C

 

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 P. Delorey

 

  0

  0

  2

  1

  0

  0

  0

  x

  X

  X

 

  3

 Koe

 

  2

  1

  0

  0

  1

  2

 3

  X

  X

  X

 

  9

 

 

Top of Page

 

Thursday, January 28

Draw 3

 12:45pm

Sheet A

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 McArthur

 

 1

 0

 1

 0

 1

 0

 1

 0

 X

 X

 

 4

 Moss

 

 0

 4

 0

 3

 0

 1

 0

 2

 X

 X

 

 10

 

Draw 3

 12:45pm

Sheet B

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 Hudy

 

 0 

 1

 1

 0

 1

 0

 1

 0

 1

 0

 

  5

 P. Delorey

 

 2

 0

 0

 0

 0

 1

 0

 2

 0

 1

 

  6

 

Draw 3

 12:45pm

Sheet C

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 Skauge

 

 1

 0

 2

 0 

 2

 0

 0

 3

 X

 X

 

 8 

 D. Delorey

 

 0

 2

 0

 1

 0 

 1

 0

 0

 X

 X

 

 4

 

Draw 4

 9:15pm

Sheet A

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 P. Delorey

 

 0

 1

 0

 2 

 1

 0

 0

 1

 0

  X

 

 5

 Skauge

 

 2

 0

 1

 0

 0

 3

 2

 0

 2

  X

 

 10

 

Draw 4

 9:15pm

Sheet B

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 D. Delorey

 

 3

 1

 0

 0

 0

 1

 0

 2

 0

 1

 

 8

 McArthur

 

 0

 0

 1

 0

 1

 0

 2

 0

 2

 0

 

 6

PP 

Draw 4

 9:15pm

Sheet C

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 Koe

 

 1

 3

 0

 2

 2

 0

 1

 0

 X

 X

 

 9

 Moss

 

 0

 0

 1

 0

 0

 1

 0

 1

 X

 X

 

 3

 

Top of Page

 

Friday, January 29

Draw 5

 12:45pm

Sheet A

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 Moss

 

 1

 1

 0

 0

 2

 1

 3

 X

 

 10

 D. Delorey

 

 1

 1

 0

 0

 0

 0

 X

 

 2

 

Draw 5

 12:45pm

Sheet B

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 Hudy

 

 0

 2

 0

 1

 0

 

 3

 Koe

 

 2

 0

 2

 2

 0

 2

 1

 0

 X

 

 9

 

Draw 5

 12:45pm

Sheet C

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 Skauge

 

 0

 2

 1

 1

 0

 2

 X

 X

 X

 

 8

 McArthur

 

 1

 0

 0

 1

 0

 X

 X

 X

 

 2

 

 

Draw 6

 9:15pm

Sheet A

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 Skauge

 

 0

 0

 0

 1

 1

 0

 2

 0

 0

 

 Koe

 

 1

 1

 0

 0

 0

 0

 0

 1

 1

 

 5

 

Draw 6

 9:15pm

Sheet B

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 Moss

 

 3

 0

 2

 2

 0

 0

 1

 2

 X

 X

 

 10

 P. Delorey

 

 0

 0

 0

 0

 2

 1

 0

 0

 X

 X

 

 3

 

Draw 6

 9:15pm

Sheet C

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 McArthur

 

 0

 1

 0

 1

 0

 0

 2

 1

 0

 0

 

 5

 Hudy

 

 1

 0

 2

 0

 1

 1

 0

 0

 1

 1

 

 7

 

Top of Page

 

Saturday, January 30

 

Draw 7

 2:30pm

Sheet A

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 Hudy

 

 0

 0

 0

 1

 0

 1

 X

 X

 X

 X

 

 Skauge

 

 3

 2

 1

 0

 3

 0

 X

 X

 X

 X

 

 9

 

Draw 7

 2:30pm

Sheet B

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 Koe

 

 0

 2

 1

 0

 3

 0

 1

 1

 X

 X

 

 8

 McArthur

 

 2

 0

 0

 1

 0

 1

 0

 X

 X

 

 4

 

Draw 7

 2:30pm

Sheet C

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 P. Delorey

 

 3

 1

 0

 1

 0

 2

 0

 2

 1

 0

 

 10

 D. Delorey

 

 0

 0

 2

 0

 3

 0

 2

 0

 0

 1

 

 8

 

 1st Tiebreaker

 9:00pm

Sheet B

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top of Page

 

Sunday, January 31

 2nd Tiebreaker

 9:00pm

Sheet A

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pp 

 Final 1

 1:00pm

 Sheet C

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 Koe

 *

 3

 0

 0

 1

 0

 2

 0

 2

 X

 

 8

 Skauge

 

 0

 0

 1

 0

 1

 0

 0

 1

 X

 X

 

 3

  

Men's Rosters

 

Team McArthur (Fort Smith)

Bruce McArthur – skip

Nick Kaeser – third

Craig Browne – second

Robert Mills – lead

 

Team D. Delorey (Hay River)D’arcy Delorey – skip

Darcy Moshenko – third

Bruce Powder – second

Glenn Smith – lead

 

Team P. Delorey (Hay River)

Paul Delorey – skip

Jack MacKinnon – third

Gary Stoby – second

Dallas Weaver – lead

 

Team Hudy (Yellowknife)

Glen Hudy – skip

Brian Kelln – third

Ben McDonald - second

Rich Klakowich - lead

Team Koe (Yellowknife)

Jamie Koe – skip

Chris Schille – third

Brad Chorostkowski – second

Robert Borden – lead

 

Team Moss (Yellowknife)

Stephen Moss – skip

Michael Moss – third

Brett Zubot – second

Chris Kelln – lead

Matthew Miller - fifth

 

Team Skauge (Yellowknife)

Greg Skauge – skip

Tom Naugler – third

Brad Patzer – second

Jim Sosiak – lead

 

 

Click here for NWT Men's Championship

 

NWT Women's Championship

Hay River, NT

January 27-31, 2016

Rosters

 

NWT Women’s Championship Standings

 

       W          

  L         

Galusha

5  1

 Goucher

 3  3

 Browne

 2 4

 Stanley

 2  4

 

Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Draw 1 Draw 2 Draw 3 Draw 4 Draw 5 Draw 6 Tiebreakers Final

 

 

 P

Wednesday, January 27

Draw 1

 4:45pm

Sheet A

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 Galusha

     

 0

 1

 1 

 2 

 0 

  3

  1

 3 

 X 

 X 

 

 11

 Stanley

 

 0 

 0 

  0

  0

 1 

  0

  0

  0

  X

  X

 

  1

 

Draw 1

 4:45pm

Sheet C

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 Browne

 

 0 

 0 

  2

  0

 3 

  1

  0

  0

 0 

  1

 

  7 

 Goucher

 

 3

 0 

  0

  2

 0 

  0

  2

  1

  1

  0

 

  9

 

Top of Page

 

Thursday, January 28

Draw 2

 8:30am

Sheet B

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 Goucher

 

 0

 2

 0

 0

 1

 0

 X

 X

 X

 X

 

 3

 Galusha

 

 1

 0

 5

 3

 0

 3

 X

 X

 X

 X

 

 12

 

Draw 2

 8:30am

Sheet C

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 Stanley

 

 1

 0

 1

 0

 2

 1

 0

 2

 0

 0

 

 7

 Browne

 

 0

 2

 0

 3

 0

 0

 2

 0

 1

 1

 

 9

 

Draw 3

 5:00pm

Sheet A

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 Browne

 

 1

 0

 0

 0

 X

 X

 

 1

 Galusha

 

 0

 5

 2

 4

 2

 2

 X

 X

 X

 

 15

 

Draw 3

  5:00pm

Sheet B

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 Stanley

 

 3

 0

 3

 0

 3

 

 10

 Goucher

 

 0

 0

 2

 0

 0

 X

 X

 

 2

Top of Page

 

Friday, January 29

Draw 4

 8:30am

Sheet A

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 Goucher

 

 2

 1

 0

 4

 3

 0

 X

 X

 X

 

 10

 Stanley

 *

 0

 0

 1

 0

 0

 1

 X

 X

 

 2

 

Draw 4

 8:30am

Sheet B

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 Galusha

 

 0

 1

 1

 0

 0

 0

 2

 0

 1

 X

 

 5

 Browne

 *

 2

 0

 0

 1

 1

 4

 0

 1

 0

 X

 

 9

 

Draw 5

   5:00pm

Sheet B

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 Browne

  *

 0

 2

 0

 1

 0

 0

 1

 1

 0

 0

 

 5

 Stanley

 

 2

 0

 1

 0

 0

 1

 0 

 0

 3

 1

 

 8

 

 

Draw 5

   5:00pm

Sheet C

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 Galusha

 *

 2

 3

 0

 7

 2

 0

 X

 X

 X

 X

 

 14

 Goucher

 

 0

 0

 1

 0

 0

 0

 X

 X

 X

 

 1

 

Top of Page

 

Saturday, January 30

Draw 6

 10:00am

Sheet A

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 Goucher

 

 0

 2

 0

 1

 0

 0

 0

 2

4

 

 10

 Browne

 

 3

 0

 2

 0

 1

 1

 2

 0

 0

 

 9

Draw 6

 10:00am

Sheet C

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 Stanley

 

 0

 0

 0

 2

 0

 0

 X

 X

 X

 

 2

 Galusha

 

 4

 1

 3

 0

 1

 1

 X

 X

 X

 X

 

 10

 

Tiebreak

 9:00pm

Sheet A

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tiebreak

 9:00pm

Sheet C

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top of Page

 

Sunday, January 31

Final

 1:00pm

Sheet B

 LSD

  1

  2

  3

  4

  5

 6

  7

  8

 9

 10

 11

 Score

 Goucher

 

 1

 0

 1

 0

 3

 0

 0

 0

 0

 1

 

 6

 Galusha

 *

 0

 3

 0

 0

 2

 1

 2

 0

 0

 

 10

 

Top of Page

 

Women's Rosters

 

Team Browne – Fort Smith

Lora Browne – skip

OBrittany Brasser – third

Patty Hartlen – second

Courtney Kaeser – lead

  

Team Galusha - Yellowknife

Kerry Galusha – skip

Megan Cormier – third

Danielle Derry – second

Shona Barbour – lead

Sharon Cormier - fifth

 

Team Goucher – Hay River

Judy Goucher – skip

Candis Carleton – third

Kandis Jameson – second

Kelsey Gill – lead

 

Team Stanley – Hay River

Deb Stanley – skip

Betti Delorey – third

Katrina Delorey – second

Rayna Hunt – lead

 

Women's Standings

Previous Results

2015 - CWG Trials, Juniors, Ladies, Men's, NWT Travelers Club Curling,

2014 - AWG Trials, Juniors, Ladies, nwt/Y Ladies, Men's, Mixed Doubles, Senior Men

 

 

© Northwest Territories Curling Association     All rights reserved.
Website powered by Sports Association Manager